Dying Of or Dying With C.o.v.i.d.-1.9

Dying “of” Coronavirus or Dying “with” Coronavirus appears to be quite subjective, especially here in the U.S. In counties over 100 million in population we are the worst in both number of cases and deaths as of 05/18/2020. https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/#countries We pretty much the worst of all the countries in the world?   

Country
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Tot Case
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M
Population
Bangladesh23,870+1,602349+214,58518,93611452185,0861,125164,488,562
Brazil241,08016,122+494,122130,8368,3181,13576735,2243,462212,376,810
China82,954+74,63478,2388285831,439,323,776
Egypt12,2296303,1728,427411206135,0001,322102,088,722
Ethiopia317511319930.0457,254500114,591,613
India96,169+4713,029+436,82456,3167022,302,7921,6711,378,344,732
Indonesia18,010+4961,191+434,32412,495664187,965688273,168,646
Japan16,28574411,1534,3882301296244,4521,932126,521,169
Pakistan42,125+1,974903+3011,92229,3001111914387,3351,758220,345,049
Philippines12,718+205831+72,7299,158791168224,6732,054109,399,904
Russia290,678+8,9262,722+9170,209217,7472,3001,992197,147,01448,977145,927,122
USA1,527,951+28790,980+2346,3891,090,58216,3554,61927511,875,58035,903330,769,370

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.